12296 Superfast

Sanghamitra Express

Bangalore City (SBC) β†’ New Delhi (NDLS)

Runs OnDaily
Train TypeSuperfast
Train No.12296

12296 Sanghamitra Express Route Summary

Source: Bangalore City (SBC)

Destination: New Delhi (NDLS)

Runs: Daily

12296 Sanghamitra Express is a Superfast running between Bangalore City (SBC) and New Delhi (NDLS) on Daily. Use this page to check live running status, the full stop-by-stop schedule, PNR status, and seat availability for this train. For a full route guide, see Bangalore to Delhi trains.

Best way to use the 12296 Sanghamitra Express page

If you are planning a journey on 12296 Sanghamitra Express, use the live running status page on the day of travel, the schedule page for planned arrival and departure timings, and the PNR status checker after booking to track CNF, RAC, WL and chart preparation.

Passengers travelling from Bangalore City to New Delhi can also compare other trains on the same route if seats are not available or the confirmation chance looks weak.

People Also Search For 12296

Railway guides related to Sanghamitra Express

If you are checking 12296 Sanghamitra Express before travel, these guides help with waitlist, RAC, chart preparation and Tatkal decisions.

More Bangalore City to New Delhi Trains

Get WhatsApp alerts for 12296 PNR
Check PNR status & get free confirmation alerts for this train
πŸ’¬ Check PNR & Alert

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check 12296 Sanghamitra Express live running status?
Open pnralert.in/train-status/12296 to see the current location, delay in minutes, and ETA at every station β€” free, no login needed.
What is the route of 12296 Sanghamitra Express?
12296 Sanghamitra Express runs from Bangalore City (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS). See the full stop-by-stop timetable with arrival times, departure times, and platform numbers.
On which days does 12296 run?
12296 Sanghamitra Express runs on: Daily.
How do I get WhatsApp alerts for my 12296 PNR?
Enter your 10-digit PNR number on pnralert.in/pnr-status, add your WhatsApp number, and tap Send. You will receive automatic WhatsApp messages when your waitlisted ticket gets confirmed, when RAC upgrades, or when chart is prepared β€” free of charge.

Other Popular Trains

Travel note

PNR Alert is an independent travel utility. Use this page for route discovery and planning, but verify critical departure, platform and operational updates with official railway announcements when you are close to journey time.

Need more background before booking? Visit the railway guide section or About page to understand how the tools work.

Live Status Schedule PNR Status